+61 3 9272 5644

Contact Us

ZFA Offices

Melbourne

306 Hawthorn Road Caulfield South VIC 3162 Australia
P: +61 3 9272 5644
F: +61 3 9272 5640
E: zfa@zfa.com.au

Sydney

146 Darlinghurst Rd, Darlinghurst NSW 2010 Australia
P: +61 2 9360 2368
F: +61 3 9272 5640
E: zfa@zfa.com.au

Jerusalem

Room 68 Kiryat Moriah East Talpiyot Jerusalem Israel
P: +972 2 621 6505
F: +972 2 621 6507
E: israeloffice@zfa.com.au

Send Us an Email

    Your Name (required)

    Your Email (required)

    Subject

    Your Message

    Type in the letters/numbers (lowercase allowed)
    captcha

    OFFICE BEARERS

    President
    Jeremy Leibler

    Immediate Past President
    Dr. Danny Lamm AM

    Honorary Treasurer
    Ben Simon

    Honorary Secretary 
    Rebecca Lacey Erlich

    Public Affairs Chairperson
    Noa Bloch

    Youth and Young Adults Chairperson
    Saul Burston

    Information Chairperson
    Adele Stowe-Lindner

    Education Chairperson
    Dr. Miriam Munz

    Life Member
    Dr. Ron Weiser AM

    Members without Portfolio
    Philip Chester
    Roger Selby

    Arava Australia Partnership Chairperson
    Tamara Bruce

    Diller Teen Fellows Chairperson
    Elana Lewin

    Australian Capital Territory President
    Robert Cussell

    Zionist Council New South Wales President
    Richard Balkin

    State Zionist Council of Queensland President
    Paul Gould

    State Zionist Council of South Australia President
    Ehud Hauben and Shaun Dwyer

    Zionist Council of Victoria President
    Sharene Hambur

    State Zionist Council of Western Australia President
    Jeffery Lin

    PRESIDENTS AND REPRESENTATIVES OF AFFILIATE ORGANISATIONS

    AFRJ
    Dr. Alex Taube
    Vladimir Tsivlin

    Ameinu

    ARZA
    Helen Shardey

    AUJS
    Joshua Kirsh

    AZYC
    Rochelle Braverman
    Chelsey Kretzmer

    Betar Australia
    Eli Libson

    Bnei Akiva Australia
    Leah Jones

    Friends of Likud
    Alex Goodman

    Hashomer Hatzair
    Lily Tamir-Regev

    Habonim Dror Australia
    Matt Levy

    Hineni Australia
    Ruby Peer

    Keren Hayesod – UIA Australia
    Lance Rosenberg

    Keren Kayemeth – JNF Australia
    Marcus Rose

    Maccabi Australia
    Barry Smorgon OAM

    Member without portfolio
    Rachel Caplan 

    Mercaz-Mastori Australasia
    Eric Lundberg
    John Furstenberg

    Meretz Australia
    Leon Orbach

    Mizrachi
    Danny Lamm AM 
    Sam Seigel

    NCJWA
    Negba Weiss-Dolev

    Netzer Australia
    Lior Kalisse

    Tzofim

    UPJ
    David Knoll AM 
    Brian Samuel OAM

    WIZO Australia
    Paulette Cherny

    Youth Aliyah Australia
    Harry Taibel

    SHLICHIM – NSW

    AUJS

    Betar

    Bnei Akiva/Moriah College

    Habonim Dror/Aliyah
    Boaz Hadari

    Hineni/Central Synagogue

    Netzer

    Tzofim
    Michael Manhaim

    SHLICHIM – VICTORIA

    Federal Aliyah and Jewish Agency for Israel Representative
    Ety Aloni

    AUJS

    Betar
    Vacant

    Bnei Akiva
    Motty Goodman

    Habonim Dror
    Orit Yona

    Hashomer Hatzair / Aliyah Melbourne
    Sapir Atias

    Netzer
    Sefi Shalam

    Russian Speaking Jewish Community

    SHLICHIM – WA

    Habonim Dror/Aliyah/Community
    Rotem Greenberg

    SHLICHIM – ACT

    Community

    STAFF

    Chief Executive Officer
    Ginette Searle

    Chief Financial Officer
    Sigal (Gili) Gafin

    Aliyah Office – NSW
    Dana Cohen

    Aliyah Office – VIC
    Becky Kiper-Fox

    Arava Australia Partnership Coordinator
    Stacy Hayman

    AZYC Executive Officer
    Mel Perch

    Communications Director
    Emily Gian

    Diller Teen Fellows Coordinator Melbourne
    Shlomit Weidenfeld

    Executive Assistant
    Atar Sofer-Wright

    Habayit Coordinator
    Hallely Kimchi

    Israel Office Director
    Moriah Ben David

    Israel Programs Coordinator
    Sarit Braver

    Israel Programs Assistant
    Josh Jones

    Projects and Administrative Officer  
    Shayndle Loewy / Abi Katz 

    Public Affairs Director  
    Dr. Bren Carlill

    RSJC Coordinator – NSW
    Anna Maylis

    Taglit Director
    Sebastian Inwentarz

    OBSERVERS

    Life Member
    Nathan Jacobson OBE

    Theodor Herzl Award
    Mark Leibler AC
    Shmuel Rosenkranz

    Zionist Council Reps to ZFA Executive
    Jeff Morrison (Vic)
    John Searle (Vic)
    Ron Wiseman (NSW)
    Rodney Naumburger (NSW)

    Zionist Council of New South Wales
    Teneille Murray

    State Zionist Council of Queensland
    Hadas Palevsky

    State Zionist Council of South Australia
    Merrilyn Ades

    Zionist Council of Victoria
    Jean Katzen

    State Zionist Council of Western Australia
    Rena Hesselson

    JNF Australia 
    Marcus Rose
    Dan Springer

    UIA Victoria 
    Idan Goldberger