+61 3 9272 5644

Contact Us

ZFA Offices

Melbourne

306 Hawthorn Road Caulfield South VIC 3162 Australia
P: +61 3 9272 5644
F: +61 3 9272 5640
E: zfa@zfa.com.au

Sydney

146 Darlinghurst Rd, Darlinghurst NSW 2010 Australia
P: +61 2 9360 9938
F: +61 3 9272 5640
E: zfa@zfa.com.au

Jerusalem

Room 68 Kiryat Moriah East Talpiyot Jerusalem Israel
P: +972 2 621 6505
F: +972 2 621 6507
E: israeloffice@zfa.com.au

Send Us an Email

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Type in the letters/numbers (lowercase allowed)
captcha

OFFICE BEARERS

President
Jeremy Leibler

Immediate Past President
Dr. Danny Lamm AM

Honorary Treasurer
Ben Simon

Honorary Secretary 
Rebecca Lacey Erlich

Public Affairs Chairperson
Noa Bloch

Youth and Young Adults Chairperson
Saul Burston

Information Chairperson
Adele Stowe-Lindner

Education Chairperson
Dr. Miriam Munz

Life Member
Dr. Ron Weiser AM

Members without Portfolio
Philip Chester
Roger Selby

Arava Australia Partnership Chairperson
Tamara Bruce

Diller Teen Fellows Chairperson
Elana Lewin

Australian Capital Territory President
Daniel Coppel

Zionist Council New South Wales President
Richard Balkin

State Zionist Council of Queensland President
Tony Leverton

State Zionist Council of South Australia President
Ehud Hauben and Shaun Dwyer

Zionist Council of Victoria President
Sharene Hambur

State Zionist Council of Western Australia President
Jeffery Lin

PRESIDENTS AND REPRESENTATIVES OF AFFILIATE ORGANISATIONS

AFRJ
Dr. Alex Taube
Vladimir Tsivlin

Ameinu

ARZA
Steve Denenberg

AUJS
Saul Burston

AZYC
Chaya Herszberg
Tomer Cohen

Betar Australia
Eli Janover

Bnei Akiva Australia
Gidon Waller

Friends of Likud
Alex Goodman

Hashomer Hatzair
Maddy Blay

Habonim Dror Australia
Noa Shaul

Hineni Australia
Benji Prawer

Keren Hayesod – UIA Australia
Harold Finger OAM

Keren Kayemeth – JNF Australia
Peter Smaller

Maccabi Australia
Barry Smorgon OAM

Member without portfolio
Rachel Caplan 
Yossi Tal

Mercaz-Mastori Australasia
Eric Lundberg
John Furstenberg

Mizrachi
Danny Lamm AM 
Sam Seigel

NCJWA
Sylvia Deutsch OAM
Viki Nadel

Netzer Australia
Jess Harrison

Tzofim
Ori Shtzigovski (Vic)
Elik Rotenberg (NSW)

UPJ
Roger Mendelson
Brian Samuel

WIZO Australia
Paulette Cherny

Youth Aliyah Australia
Harry Taibel

SHLICHIM – NSW

AUJS
Yoav Yaron

Betar
Naama Louria (and QLD)

Bnei Akiva/Moriah College
Royi Bercovici

Habonim Dror/Aliyah
Ianir Lewin

Hineni/Central Synagogue
Vacant

Netzer
Dudu Gotlieb

Tzofim
Michael Manhaim

SHLICHIM – VICTORIA

Federal Aliyah and Jewish Agency for Israel Representative
Ety Aloni

AUJS
Vacant

Betar
Tzophiya Katz

Bnei Akiva
Vacant

Habonim Dror
Vacant

Hashomer Hatzair
Netta Feuerstein

Netzer
Vacant

Russian Speaking Jewish Community
Vacant 

SHLICHIM – WA

Habonim Dror/Aliyah/Community
Rotem Greenberg

SHLICHIM – ACT

Community
Shir Ostroff and Shay Pinsker

STAFF

Chief Executive Officer
Ginette Searle

Chief Financial Officer
Sigal (Gili) Gafin

Aliyah Office – NSW
Dana Cohen

Aliyah Office – VIC
Becky Kiper-Fox

Arava Australia Partnership Coordinator
Stacy Hayman

Communications Director 
Hayley Hadassin

Diller Teen Fellows Coordinator Melbourne
Jacqueline Cohen

Habayit Coordinator
Hallely Kimchi

Israel Office Director
Yigal Sela

Israel Programs Coordinator
Michal Carmel 

Israel Programs Assistant
Mel Perch

Media and Advocacy Director
Emily Gian

Projects and Administrative Officer  
Shayndle Loewy

RSJC Coordinator – NSW
Anna Maylis

 

OBSERVERS

Life Member
Nathan Jacobson OBE

Theodor Herzl Award
Mark Leibler AC
Shmuel Rosenkranz

Zionist Council Reps to ZFA Executive
Jeff Morrison (Vic)
John Searle (Vic)
Ron Wiseman (NSW)
Rodney Naumburger (NSW)

Zionist Council of New South Wales
Lauren Finn

State Zionist Council of Queensland
Hadas Palevsky

State Zionist Council of South Australia
Merrilyn Ades

Zionist Council of Victoria
Jean Katzen

State Zionist Council of Western Australia
Rena Hesselson

JNF Australia 
Dan Springer

UIA Victoria 
Idan Goldberger